Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3782,720
ShkoderAlbania 550342
SkikdaAlgeria 776482
SaltaArgentina 10,9596,810
San AntonioArgentina 11,9977,455
San LuisArgentina 11,5957,205
San RafaelArgentina 11,8347,354
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6627,247
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0676,877
SarmientoArgentina 12,5657,808
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0379,966
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0369,965
SalzburgAustria 1,087676
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7101,684
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8801,789
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8381,764
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0012,486
SaveBenin 3,6022,238
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2796,388
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 675419
SalvadorBrazil 7,9994,971
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4196,475
SantaremBrazil 8,4685,262
SantosBrazil 9,4475,871
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4085,846
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5495,313
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4654,639
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0446,241
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4166,473
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2085,722
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6134,731
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5655,323
São PauloBrazil 9,4345,862
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3415,805
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1356,298
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9144,918
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9184,920
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9415,556
SobralBrazil 7,3874,591
SoureBrazil 7,8284,864
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2875,150
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6826,638
SurubimBrazil 7,3664,577
SadovoBulgaria 909565
SandanskiBulgaria 756470
SofiaBulgaria 827514
SiemreapCambodia 8,9475,560
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1423,817
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9405,555
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5094,045
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3523,947
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3943,973
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5225,296
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1773,839
Scott, SkCanada 8,6035,346
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3213,928
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3683,957
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9114,294
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8914,903
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9774,957
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9094,915
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6025,345
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0795,642
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8603,642
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3133,923
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7225,420
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7275,423
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0543,762
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1281,944
SalCape Verde 4,4372,757
SantiagoChile 11,9387,419
SewellChile 11,9517,426
ShanghaiChina 9,1365,677
ShantouChina 9,3295,797
ShenyangChina 8,5245,297
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7676,069
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2265,733
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1536,309
SibenikCroatia 616383
SplitCroatia 595370
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9011,181
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0491,273
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3455,185
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3185,169
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2835,147
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3485,188
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2675,138
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3705,201
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3965,217
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4125,227
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4545,253
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2625,134
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2915,152
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3695,200
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4225,234
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3655,198
San GabrielEcuador 10,2606,376
SalloumEgypt 1,149714
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,357843
SohagEgypt 1,9881,236
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0121,250
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3126,408
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2607,619
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3162,061
StrasbourgFrance 1,315817
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7714,829
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8514,879
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2131,375
SchleswigGermany 1,8721,163
StuttgartGermany 1,281796
SamosGreece 998620
Skiros IslandGreece 781485
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 820509
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1313,189
SiguiriGuinea 3,8572,397
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2016,339
SzegedHungary 970603
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,012629
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8742,408
SagarIndia 6,1123,798
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2523,264
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1778,189
SemnanIran 3,3572,086
ShahroudIran 3,4642,153
ShirazIran 3,5282,193
ShannonIreland 2,4771,539
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 902560
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 392243
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 301187
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 803499
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 661411
Scuro MountainItaly 14691
SigonellaItaly 10465
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2962,670
SagaJapan 9,5995,965
SaigoJapan 9,5645,943
SakaiJapan 9,6105,972
SakataJapan 9,7286,045
SapporoJapan 9,4565,876
SaseboJapan 9,5695,946
SendaiJapan 9,8426,116
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8216,103
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5875,958
ShinjoJapan 9,7676,070
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9386,175
ShirakawaJapan 9,9006,152
ShizuokaJapan 9,9756,198
SumotoJapan 9,8126,097
SuttsuJapan 9,4205,854
SuwaJapan 9,8686,132
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5747,814
SavannakhetLaos 8,8035,470
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0561,278
SiluteLithuania 1,9581,217
SkopjeMacedonia 667414
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8604,263
SalimaMalawi 6,1083,795
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6836,639
SibuMalaysia 10,3956,460
SanMali 3,4192,125
SegouMali 3,4912,169
SikassoMali 3,6552,271
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6174,734
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6136,595
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9874,342
SainshandMongolia 7,4404,623
SafiMorocco 2,3371,452
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5621,592
SittweMyanmar 7,5614,699
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4071,496
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4532,767
SaiqOman 4,3202,684
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4202,747
SurOman 4,5102,802
SialkotPakistan 5,2973,292
SibbiPakistan 4,8613,021
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4446,490
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1186,909
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0256,851
SandomierzPoland 1,472915
SniezkaPoland 1,394866
SuwalkiPoland 1,8581,155
SzczecinPoland 1,6911,051
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1561,340
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5612,213
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0324,991
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7834,837
Satu MareRomania 1,222759
SibiuRomania 1,099683
SulinaRomania 1,408875
SadrinskRussia 4,0352,507
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6341,637
SalekhardRussia 4,4712,779
SaratovRussia 2,7941,736
SejmcanRussia 8,1365,056
SelagoncyRussia 6,5394,063
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6065,969
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7004,785
SmolenskRussia 2,2211,380
SociRussia 2,1131,313
SortovalaRussia 2,8151,749
SuntarRussia 6,8924,283
SurgutRussia 4,6742,904
SverdlovskRussia 3,8692,404
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5482,205
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8094,853
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3012,673
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2983,913
SingaporeSingapore 9,7776,075
SliacSlovakia 1,198744
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0515,624
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6975,404
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8251,134
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,583984
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7261,072
SevilleSpain 1,8821,170
SennarSudan 3,2692,032
ShambatSudan 3,0071,869
ShendiSudan 2,9591,839
StenseleSweden 2,9891,857
StockholmSweden 2,3591,466
StorlienSweden 2,8011,740
SundsvallSweden 2,7081,683
SantisSwitzerland 1,126700
SongeaTanzania 5,8213,617
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7185,418
SongkhlaThailand 9,0845,645
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5535,315
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8255,484
SurinThailand 8,8165,479
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4412,138
SokodeTogo 3,5542,209
SfaxTunisia 582362
SousseTunisia 511317
SamsunTurkey 1,8031,120
SiirtTurkey 2,3041,432
SivasTurkey 1,8591,155
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9992,485
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1661,346
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7261,694
SarataUkraine 1,450901
SarnyUkraine 1,6931,052
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7031,059
SumyUkraine 2,0561,278
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0042,488
SaltoUruguay 10,8546,745
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4226,476
Safford, AzUsa 10,3036,403
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9864,341
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7305,425
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6025,345
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9275,548
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4615,258
Salem, InUsa 8,2865,149
Salem, OrUsa 9,8846,142
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7436,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8346,111
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8386,114
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7366,671
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5486,554
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0324,991
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7276,666
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7696,692
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7096,654
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2655,136
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6954,782
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3935,216
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3445,807
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2865,149
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6025,966
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6155,975
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1055,658
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4575,877
Selma, AlUsa 8,8365,491
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2414,500
Seymour, InUsa 8,2865,149
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2835,147
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1415,680
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2955,776
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7235,421
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6565,379
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1285,051
Southport, NcUsa 8,0304,990
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9364,931
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7145,415
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4005,841
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2045,098
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4775,268
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9135,539
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3995,841
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3545,191
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6015,345
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9864,963
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3134,545
State College, PaUsa 7,6024,724
State University, MsUsa 8,9115,538
State University, NmUsa 10,2046,341
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8504,878
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4885,896
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6215,357
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4686,505
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6335,365
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1424,438
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1175,666
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2585,131
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6566,000
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7585,442
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3444,564
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3882,727
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2955,776
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8525,501
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5275,299
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8251,755
SocotraYemen 4,7312,940
SenangaZambia 6,0913,785
SerenjeZambia 5,9203,679
SeshekeZambia 6,2573,888
SolweziZambia 5,7153,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -