Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7952,979
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7282,938
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,245773
General PicoArgentina 11,5677,188
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0126,843
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9943,725
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0519,974
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6817,880
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6208,463
GrazAustria 977607
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6471,645
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7641,717
GomelBelarus 1,9781,229
GrodnoBelarus 1,8321,138
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5124,668
GoianiaBrazil 9,0925,650
GoiasBrazil 9,1025,656
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7255,422
GrajauBrazil 8,0364,994
GuairaBrazil 10,0376,237
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3284,554
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3815,208
GarouaCameroon 3,2171,999
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5683,460
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6344,744
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5395,928
Golden, BcCanada 9,0455,621
Goose, NfCanada 5,8303,623
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6164,732
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7675,448
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4554,011
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1363,813
GanzhouChina 9,0255,608
GuangzhouChina 9,0865,646
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3215,171
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6316,606
GonderEthiopia 3,5822,226
GourdonFrance 1,384860
GrenobleFrance 1,123698
GeisenheimGermany 1,442896
GorlitzGermany 1,442896
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8621,157
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3546,434
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1185,045
GoaIndia 6,1943,849
GuwahatiIndia 7,0884,405
GelaItaly 171106
GenoaItaly 889553
GhediItaly 913568
Gioia Del ColleItaly 309192
GrazzaniseItaly 342213
GrossetoItaly 632393
GrottaglieItaly 303188
GuardiavecchiaItaly 623387
GuidoniaItaly 485302
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1732,593
GifuJapan 9,8406,115
GaoMali 2,8761,787
GuamMariana Islands 12,2137,590
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8816,762
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7076,653
GuaymasMexico 10,7926,706
GaluutMongolia 6,6654,142
GemertNetherlands 1,6721,039
GisborneNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,11411,256
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,15511,282
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,35811,408
GayaNiger 3,1631,966
GardermoenNorway 2,4671,533
GeiloNorway 2,5361,576
GdanskPoland 1,8141,127
GalatiRomania 1,310814
Gor’KijRussia 2,8911,796
GorznyjRussia 2,5891,609
GridinoRussia 3,3172,061
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7432,947
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4197,096
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,162722
GijonSpain 1,8721,163
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1651,966
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3232,065
GoteborgSweden 2,1851,358
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1921,362
GothenburgSweden 2,1841,357
GunnarnSweden 2,9831,854
GenevaSwitzerland 1,183735
GabesTunisia 686426
GafsaTunisia 735457
GiresunTurkey 1,9751,227
GoztepeTurkey 1,203747
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5112,182
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4172,123
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4601,529
GajvoronUkraine 1,6121,002
GeniceskUkraine 1,8111,126
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8395,493
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5525,315
Galva, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5975,964
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9275,548
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9275,548
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8405,494
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9284,927
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2234,489
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9786,200
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9424,935
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2785,766
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3465,186
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3445,806
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6986,026
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9974,970
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1606,314
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0435,619
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1335,675
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0595,008
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2205,108
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8395,493
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0424,998
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4215,233
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0545,626
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1515,065
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7414,810
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4005,841
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2875,150
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3305,176
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5575,318
Groton, CtUsa 7,1684,454
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7275,423
GuanareVenezuela 8,9795,580
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1935,713
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2265,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -