Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,462908
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0281,260
OranArgentina 10,7486,679
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2837,633
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3698,929
OstendeBelgium 1,7541,090
ObidosBrazil 8,5025,283
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3342,072
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1904,468
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1904,468
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5467,796
OdenseDenmark 1,9491,211
OtavaloEcuador 10,3256,416
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,63210,957
OuluFinland 3,0411,890
OroomiehIran 2,5771,602
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 598371
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9392,448
ObihiroJapan 9,5655,944
OfunatoJapan 9,8196,101
OitaJapan 9,6896,021
OkayamaJapan 9,7236,042
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9406,177
OmaezakiJapan 9,9946,211
OmuJapan 9,4085,846
OnahamaJapan 9,9546,186
OsakaJapan 9,8226,104
OshimaJapan 10,0516,246
OtaruJapan 9,4295,859
OwaseJapan 9,9156,161
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2021,368
OujoaMorocco 1,606998
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,68210,366
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,77311,044
OphirNew Zealand 17,74011,024
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,42011,447
OtautauNew Zealand 17,59410,933
OcotalNicaragua 10,0936,272
OrlandNorway 2,8631,779
OsloNorway 2,4421,517
OhotskRussia 8,1505,064
OkhotskRussia 8,1505,064
OlekminskRussia 7,1184,423
OlenekRussia 6,3673,956
OmskRussia 4,6382,882
OnegaRussia 3,2252,004
OrenburgRussia 3,4002,113
OymyakonRussia 7,8204,860
OviedoSpain 1,8871,172
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7801,728
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6571,651
OdessaUkraine 1,546961
OvrucUkraine 1,7881,111
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3615,196
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8525,500
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7924,842
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7406,053
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0184,982
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1624,451
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3305,798
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4675,261
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6856,018
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7755,453
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3555,192
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6485,374
Orono, MeUsa 6,7454,191
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1185,045
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3524,569
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4525,252
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9014,910
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1175,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -