Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8571,154
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,101684
AlgiersAlgeria 1,097682
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 699434
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1106,904
AzulArgentina 11,3627,061
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9919,315
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2878,257
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0358,721
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9128,645
AmberleyAustralia 15,8879,872
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6861,669
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8921,797
AimoresBrazil 8,7165,416
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9414,935
AltamiraBrazil 8,3155,167
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0595,629
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2335,737
ApodiBrazil 7,3444,564
AracajuBrazil 7,7194,797
AracuaiBrazil 8,5725,327
AragarcasBrazil 9,2655,757
AraxaBrazil 9,1455,683
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5154,670
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4695,884
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9294,927
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6903,536
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6273,497
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7274,801
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9864,963
AbecheChad 2,7581,714
AntofagastaChile 11,2626,999
AricaChile 10,9106,780
AltaiChina 5,7773,590
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2296,357
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1566,311
AraucaColombia 9,1995,716
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3665,198
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2795,144
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4395,244
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,528949
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8091,124
AswanEgypt 2,2751,414
AsyutEgypt 1,9021,182
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3746,446
AsmaraEritrea 3,4262,129
AssabEritrea 3,8732,407
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9952,483
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 708440
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9669,922
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5676,566
AccraGhana 3,9572,459
AlexandroupolisGreece 936582
AthensGreece 713443
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 719447
AasiaatGreenland 5,2333,252
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5302,815
AputiteqGreenland 4,3892,728
AkureyriIceland 3,7362,321
AgraIndia 5,8653,645
AhmedabadIndia 5,6233,494
AkolaIndia 6,1473,820
AllahabadIndia 6,2803,902
AmritsarIndia 5,3663,335
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2287,599
AbadanIran 3,1101,933
ArakIran 3,0911,921
AlbengaItaly 899559
AlgheroItaly 680422
AmendolaItaly 372231
AnconaItaly 626389
ArezzoItaly 663412
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1592,585
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1252,563
AbashiriJapan 9,5225,917
AburatsuJapan 9,8056,093
AikawaJapan 9,7106,034
AjiroJapan 10,0106,220
AkitaJapan 9,6746,012
AkuneJapan 9,6886,020
AomoriJapan 9,6175,976
AsahikawaJapan 9,4495,872
AsosanJapan 9,6806,015
AmmanJordan 1,9781,229
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0873,161
AinaziLatvia 2,2791,416
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7674,205
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9224,302
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1614,450
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6274,118
AtarMauritania 3,3762,098
AgalegaMauritius 6,8804,275
AcapulcoMexico 10,9246,788
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5174,050
AltaiMongolia 6,4083,982
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8684,268
AgadirMorocco 2,4561,526
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7421,083
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,72011,011
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,07111,230
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,27811,358
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,18011,298
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,18011,297
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1646,316
AgadezNiger 2,4741,537
AsuncionParaguay 10,3796,450
ArequipaPeru 10,8766,759
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0836,266
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,47410,237
AradRomania 1,005624
AjanRussia 8,1905,090
AldanRussia 7,4614,636
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9161,812
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9053,048
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8275,485
AnadyrRussia 8,4575,255
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3502,082
ArmavirRussia 2,2451,395
AstrakhanRussia 2,7941,737
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,20810,693
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0901,299
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,514941
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,399869
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,584984
Abu HamedSudan 2,6921,673
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3762,098
AqiqSudan 3,1211,939
ArbaatSudan 2,9021,804
AromaSudan 3,2011,989
AtbaraSudan 2,8981,801
Abu KamalSyria 2,3041,432
AleppoSyria 1,9271,197
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8105,475
AtakpameTogo 3,7002,300
AdanaTurkey 1,7421,083
AfyonTurkey 1,304811
AnkaraTurkey 1,507936
AntalyaTurkey 1,346836
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6952,296
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4781,540
AberporthUk 2,1971,365
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1881,360
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6911,051
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7581,093
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9812,474
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9652,464
ArtigasUruguay 10,6726,632
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8415,494
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6155,353
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7206,040
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6976,026
Ada, MnUsa 8,4195,232
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9534,942
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3305,177
Akron, OhUsa 7,8464,875
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6856,018
Albany, GaUsa 8,6135,352
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2024,475
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4475,249
Albion, NeUsa 8,8525,500
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9286,170
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4855,272
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7015,407
Algona, IaUsa 8,5335,302
Alice, TxUsa 9,9246,167
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4374,621
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Alma, MiUsa 7,9564,944
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7314,804
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1236,291
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6075,970
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1864,465
Amite, LaUsa 9,1835,706
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8905,524
Anderson, InUsa 8,2205,108
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3385,182
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5404,686
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9534,942
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1865,708
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8465,497
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7985,467
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2775,143
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0695,014
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8016,091
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Athens, GaUsa 8,4315,239
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5335,302
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4434,625
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6656,006
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3705,201
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2055,720
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Austin, TxUsa 9,7266,044
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0922,543
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7952,980
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8995,530
AdenYemen 4,0522,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -