Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2152,619
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7711,722
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8221,754
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4244,613
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4954,036
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8214,239
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0965,653
QuinteroChile 11,9637,434
QingdaoChina 8,7125,414
QiqiharChina 8,1505,065
QuitoEcuador 10,3716,445
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,67410,983
QuettaPakistan 4,7412,946
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6815,394
Quang TriVietnam 9,0065,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -