Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3232,686
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5022,798
MilianaAlgeria 1,196743
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9483,696
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4059,573
Malarg EArgentina 11,9817,445
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2787,630
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2927,017
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2466,989
MendozaArgentina 11,7587,307
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7507,302
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7456,677
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2129,453
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,72710,394
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6487,859
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8748,000
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6249,709
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6409,719
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2659,486
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2879,499
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3408,911
MuharraqBahrain 3,5322,195
MinskBelarus 1,9761,228
MogilevBelarus 2,0721,287
MaunBotswana 6,5224,053
MacapaBrazil 7,9834,961
MacauBrazil 7,2134,482
MaceioBrazil 7,5174,671
MachadoBrazil 9,2385,740
ManausBrazil 8,9725,575
MarabaBrazil 8,2215,109
MaringaBrazil 9,8156,099
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3865,211
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4785,268
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8454,875
MonteiroBrazil 7,4704,642
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6925,401
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3444,563
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0525,003
MamfeCameroon 3,6672,279
MarouaCameroon 3,0881,919
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1594,449
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9515,562
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4155,229
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3785,828
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8865,522
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4865,895
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3883,970
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5214,052
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0264,366
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0514,382
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6145,353
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1774,460
Morden, MbCanada 8,3185,169
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4554,633
MoundouChad 3,2962,048
MatecanaColombia 9,7886,083
MoroniComoros 6,2513,885
MosnovCzech Republic 1,295805
MarstalDenmark 1,8901,174
Melville HallDominica 7,8124,854
MichesDominican Republic 8,2595,132
MocaDominican Republic 8,3585,194
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4095,225
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4215,233
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3345,179
MilagroEcuador 10,6036,589
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,310814
MinyaEgypt 1,8021,120
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8922,419
MassawaEritrea 3,4322,132
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0931,922
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4561,526
MarseilleFrance 1,045650
MontpellierFrance 1,141709
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9804,959
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,75610,413
MakokouGabon 4,1942,606
MayumbaGabon 4,6552,893
MitzicGabon 4,1812,598
MkamboGabon 4,1382,571
MoandaGabon 4,4202,747
MouilaGabon 4,4792,784
MagdeburgGermany 1,578981
MunichGermany 1,168726
MünsterGermany 1,6501,026
MethoniGreece 563350
MilosGreece 802499
MitiliniGreece 964599
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 960597
MacentaGuinea 4,1442,575
MamouGuinea 4,1412,573
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5097,773
MiskolcHungary 1,177731
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4574,013
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8843,656
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8893,660
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7874,217
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5737,192
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5227,781
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1635,694
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6048,454
MashhadIran 3,8722,406
Malin HeadIreland 2,5611,591
M. CalamitaItaly 666414
Marina Di GinosaItaly 273170
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,000621
Mount ArgentarioItaly 595370
ManIvory Coast 4,1372,571
MaebashiJapan 9,8946,148
MaizuruJapan 9,7476,057
MakurazakiJapan 9,7546,061
MatsueJapan 9,6065,969
MatsumotoJapan 9,8436,117
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7166,037
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2446,366
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,8277,349
MishimaJapan 9,9956,211
MitoJapan 9,9786,200
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1146,285
MiyakoJapan 9,7826,079
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8906,146
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7716,072
MiyazakiJapan 9,7776,075
MombetsuJapan 9,4475,871
MoriokaJapan 9,7346,049
MuroranJapan 9,5015,904
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8536,123
MutsuJapan 9,6025,967
Ma’AnJordan 2,0581,279
MafraqJordan 1,9831,232
MombasaKenya 5,3083,299
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6284,119
MaseruLesotho 7,6094,729
MonroviaLiberia 4,4082,739
MisratahLibya 656408
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7974,223
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9254,304
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4414,624
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1634,451
MakhangaMalawi 6,4193,989
MangochiMalawi 6,2033,854
MwmosaMalawi 6,3883,969
MzimbaMalawi 5,8783,653
MzuzuMalawi 5,8463,632
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5645,943
MersingMalaysia 9,6896,021
MiriMalaysia 10,4436,489
MaleMaldives 6,9574,323
MenakaMali 2,8051,743
MoptiMali 3,2662,029
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3938,944
MazatlanMexico 10,8926,768
MeridaMexico 9,8256,105
Mexico CityMexico 10,6766,634
MonterreyMexico 10,2696,381
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8026,712
MaantyMongolia 7,1304,431
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1334,432
MatadMongolia 7,6624,761
MurenMongolia 6,5324,059
MarrakechMorocco 2,2641,407
MeknesMorocco 1,9501,212
MideltMorocco 1,9321,201
MaputoMozambique 7,3474,565
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4644,017
MandalayMyanmar 7,7224,798
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7714,829
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5555,316
MindatMyanmar 7,5754,707
MonywaMyanmar 7,6324,743
MyeikMyanmar 8,5555,316
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6234,737
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6081,000
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,61510,946
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,37711,419
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,19611,307
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,07711,233
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,06811,228
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,80211,062
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,01211,193
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1856,329
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1876,330
MagariaNiger 2,8781,789
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7981,739
MaradiNiger 2,8741,786
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9401,827
MakurdiNigeria 3,4602,150
MinnaNigeria 3,3042,053
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2185,728
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1321,946
MajisOman 4,1512,579
MasirahOman 4,5752,843
Muscat  Oman 4,3452,700
MultanPakistan 5,1383,193
MurreePakistan 5,1363,192
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8098,581
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3756,447
MoyobambaPeru 10,6406,612
MactanPhilippines 10,8626,749
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3056,404
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0631,282
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2502,641
MagadanRussia 8,3955,217
MahackalaRussia 2,7331,698
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3182,683
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3192,684
MarkovoRussia 8,3665,199
MinusinskRussia 5,8293,622
MogocaRussia 7,4914,655
MoscowRussia 2,5551,588
MurmanskRussia 3,5792,224
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7361,700
MatamSenegal 3,7722,344
MogadishuSomalia 5,0373,130
MadridSpain 1,6591,031
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6691,037
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 995619
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7741,102
MelillaSpain 1,6781,043
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,432890
MalakalSudan 3,5692,218
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3584,572
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,158720
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0525,004
Mae SariangThailand 8,1215,046
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2695,138
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8105,474
MalatyaTurkey 1,9611,219
MersinTurkey 1,6881,049
MuglaTurkey 1,132703
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1721,350
ManstonUk 1,8361,141
MeloUruguay 10,6536,620
MercedesUruguay 10,9916,830
MontevideoUruguay 10,9766,821
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5405,307
Madison, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Madison, InUsa 8,2175,106
Madison, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2295,114
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0165,603
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0585,007
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6765,391
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2855,148
Marion, InUsa 8,1535,067
Marion, NcUsa 8,2005,095
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8904,903
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3255,794
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7204,797
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7395,431
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9554,943
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0106,220
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4935,278
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1065,659
Medford, WiUsa 8,1565,068
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6835,396
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8375,491
Mena, ArUsa 9,1175,666
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9405,556
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6925,401
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7545,440
Midland, TxUsa 9,9016,152
Milan, MnUsa 8,5085,287
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5295,300
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9475,560
Milford, DeUsa 7,5014,661
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4715,264
Millen, GaUsa 8,4055,223
Millport, OhUsa 7,8104,854
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0384,374
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1495,064
Minden, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3505,189
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3105,785
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0205,605
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4855,272
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1615,072
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5085,287
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7715,450
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7626,066
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4434,625
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8914,904
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2005,095
Moro, OrUsa 9,7926,085
Morris, MnUsa 8,4355,242
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3615,196
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0625,010
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8224,861
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5215,295
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8914,904
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9444,315
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5275,299
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0274,988
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1545,688
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6335,364
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0485,623
MaracayVenezuela 8,7145,415
MaturinVenezuela 8,3585,194
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0295,611
MeridaVenezuela 9,1345,676
MagoyeZambia 6,1573,826
MansaZambia 5,6543,513
MbalaZambia 5,4823,407
MfuweZambia 5,9723,711
MisamfuZambia 5,6133,488
MonguZambia 5,9963,726
MpikaZambia 5,8113,611
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0323,748
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1223,804
MumbwaZambia 6,0463,757
MwinilungaZambia 5,6313,499
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6744,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -