Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0966,895
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8186,722
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4287,101
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9168,026
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7076,654
RosarioArgentina 11,1626,936
RichmondAustralia 15,9909,936
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4579,605
RecifeBrazil 7,3254,552
RemansoBrazil 7,9924,966
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1186,288
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1445,682
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8666,131
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3165,789
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8395,493
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9494,940
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5595,319
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5635,321
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4944,036
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1255,670
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7954,223
RuoqiangChina 6,1293,809
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3845,831
RandersDenmark 2,0701,286
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4945,278
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3045,160
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7999,197
RumipambaEcuador 10,4396,487
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0111,250
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0851,296
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8471,148
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7544,818
RostockGermany 1,7971,116
RhodesGreece 1,126700
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7172,310
ReykhólarIceland 3,8752,408
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7852,352
RamsarIran 3,0811,914
RashtIran 2,9801,852
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3031,431
RadicofaniItaly 612380
Resia PassItaly 1,037644
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 693430
RivoltoItaly 889552
Rolle PassItaly 952592
RomeItaly 491305
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 490304
Ronchi LegionariItaly 865538
RumoiJapan 9,3965,838
RigaLatvia 2,1721,350
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9941,239
RodriguesMauritius 8,1465,062
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4343,998
RabatMorocco 2,0511,274
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0595,008
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2553,887
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,11011,254
RangioraNew Zealand 18,00511,189
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,35111,404
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,33711,395
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,70911,005
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,24511,338
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,50811,501
RivasNicaragua 10,1966,336
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0443,135
RebolyRussia 3,0261,880
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2101,374
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2952,048
RagaSudan 3,4592,149
RashadSudan 3,3072,055
RenkSudan 3,4022,114
RumbekSudan 3,7712,343
RanongThailand 8,7215,419
Roi EtThailand 8,7525,439
RizeTurkey 2,1541,339
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1042,550
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,527949
RomnyUkraine 1,9821,232
RovnoUkraine 1,6101,000
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0232,500
RochaUruguay 10,8206,724
Racine, WiUsa 8,1575,069
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9714,953
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9935,589
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9945,589
Reading, PaUsa 7,4914,655
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3026,402
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2265,733
Redding, CaUsa 10,2716,383
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6126,595
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2496,369
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2205,108
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7634,824
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7634,824
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9674,951
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3745,204
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4524,631
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6555,379
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Rockville, InUsa 8,2885,150
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6675,386
Rome, GaUsa 8,5525,314
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0656,255
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9426,178
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5754,707
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5555,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -