Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4572,769
ChlefAlgeria 1,277793
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 819509
CeresArgentina 11,0356,858
ChamicalArgentina 11,3977,082
ChepesArgentina 11,4857,137
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4707,749
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8476,740
CórdobaArgentina 11,3047,025
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3087,027
CorrientesArgentina 10,6246,602
CairnsAustralia 14,6419,098
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9169,891
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3607,681
CedunaAustralia 14,4568,983
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2609,483
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4288,966
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4719,614
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2278,841
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0549,976
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1058,765
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3344,557
CharnocksBarbados 7,8144,856
CotonouBenin 3,7822,350
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8315,488
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0725,637
CabroboBrazil 7,6924,780
CaceresBrazil 9,7096,033
CaetiteBrazil 8,3855,210
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3284,553
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7926,085
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8946,148
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2995,779
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6514,754
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2505,127
CaparaoBrazil 8,8575,504
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2725,762
CaratingaBrazil 8,8185,480
CaravelasBrazil 8,4435,247
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4915,277
CarolinaBrazil 8,2345,117
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7786,076
CataguasesBrazil 8,9875,584
CatalaoBrazil 9,1125,662
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4185,852
CaxiasBrazil 7,7164,795
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2026,340
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1644,452
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0405,618
ChapecoBrazil 10,1466,305
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3315,798
CipoBrazil 7,8404,872
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4505,251
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8475,498
CordeiroBrazil 9,0165,603
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5005,282
CorumbaBrazil 9,9166,162
CoximBrazil 9,6586,002
CrateusBrazil 7,5274,678
CuiabaBrazil 9,5465,932
CuritibaBrazil 9,7746,074
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9385,554
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1424,438
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5983,479
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7993,604
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1143,799
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5474,690
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5155,913
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4815,892
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6023,481
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2535,750
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9004,288
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4213,990
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2723,897
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2703,896
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4575,877
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4033,979
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0074,354
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9494,318
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0553,763
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4444,626
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5164,671
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8283,621
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4955,279
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3814,587
Comox, BcCanada 9,4985,902
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6444,129
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7445,434
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1475,684
ChicoChile 12,7917,949
ChillanChile 12,2327,601
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3207,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5137,154
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8327,974
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0707,501
ChangchunChina 8,4855,272
ChangduChina 7,2614,512
ChangshaChina 8,6935,402
ChengduChina 7,8384,871
ChongqingChina 8,1165,043
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2955,776
CrikvenicaCroatia 778483
CamagueyCuba 8,8455,497
CasablancaCuba 9,0875,647
ChebCzech Republic 1,343835
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9571,216
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2875,150
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4055,223
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3415,183
CanarEcuador 10,5756,571
CairoEgypt 1,7111,063
CaenFrance 1,7671,098
ChateaurouxFrance 1,483921
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7534,818
CocobeachGabon 4,1812,598
CologneGermany 1,571977
ChiosGreece 925575
CorfuGreece 409254
ConakryGuinea 4,3132,680
CatacamasHonduras 9,9586,188
CholutecaHonduras 10,1716,320
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9114,295
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1514,444
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1514,444
ChahbaharIran 4,4492,764
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5401,578
ClonesIreland 2,4751,538
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5401,578
CorkIreland 2,4061,495
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4041,494
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 575357
CameriItaly 994618
CampobassoItaly 382237
Cape BellavistaItaly 539335
Cape CarbonaraItaly 534332
Cape FrascaItaly 636395
Cape MeleItaly 890553
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 204127
Catania, SicilyItaly 9257
CerviaItaly 724450
CiampinoItaly 474295
Cimone MountainItaly 780485
Cisa PassItaly 840522
CivitavecchiaItaly 530330
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 970603
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 172107
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16099
ChibaJapan 10,0236,228
ChichibuJapan 9,9306,170
ChichijimaJapan 10,8766,759
ChoshiJapan 10,0556,248
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8861,172
ChilekaMalawi 6,3253,930
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1013,791
ChitipaMalawi 5,6353,502
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4246,477
ComitanMexico 10,3646,440
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2208,215
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5384,684
ChoirMongolia 7,2254,490
CasablancaMorocco 2,1481,335
ChindeMozambique 6,6814,152
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9884,964
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,92911,142
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,80511,064
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,00511,189
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,03611,208
CondegaNicaragua 10,1056,280
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2705,139
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3265,795
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0765,640
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2205,729
ChhorPakistan 5,2363,254
ChitralPakistan 4,9253,061
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1716,321
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2296,356
CajamarcaPeru 10,8476,741
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7306,668
ChiclayoPeru 10,9416,799
ChimbotePeru 10,9876,828
CuzcoPeru 10,7176,660
CzestochowaPoland 1,430889
CoimbraPortugal 2,0691,286
CalafatRomania 892554
CeahlauRomania 1,297806
ClujRomania 1,157719
ConstantaRomania 1,281796
CraiovaRomania 971604
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8453,632
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8152,992
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0134,358
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0404,996
Cape UelenRussia 8,4015,221
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9775,578
CaraRussia 7,2214,487
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7612,337
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6264,739
ChitaRussia 7,2334,494
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2384,498
CokurdahRussia 7,3324,556
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5564,695
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0314,991
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7325,426
CaceresSpain 1,8971,179
CadizSpain 1,9351,203
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6911,051
CordobaSpain 1,7831,108
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2994,536
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6285,361
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8485,498
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1715,078
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1735,079
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7015,407
ChumphonThailand 8,7365,429
CanakkaleTurkey 959596
CorumTurkey 1,6841,047
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1252,563
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3752,719
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0831,295
CernovcyUkraine 1,404873
ChernigovUkraine 1,9181,192
CarrascoUruguay 10,9626,812
ColoniaUruguay 11,0566,870
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9744,955
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6425,370
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5754,707
Camden, ScUsa 8,2565,130
Canton, NyUsa 7,1624,451
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7165,416
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7654,825
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5874,093
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5315,301
Casper, WyUsa 9,2675,759
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6856,019
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6394,747
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9794,958
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4715,264
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2505,127
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2545,129
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0194,983
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1725,078
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8064,851
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3805,207
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4965,280
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0244,365
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0394,374
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1275,050
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3265,796
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3195,791
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2185,107
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3056,404
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8804,897
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2615,755
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1915,090
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1745,079
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0354,993
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7415,432
Clark, SdUsa 8,6255,360
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9825,582
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4915,276
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6005,966
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8454,875
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3505,189
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6285,983
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0204,984
College Park, MdUsa 7,6444,750
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5045,906
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7205,418
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2685,138
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2625,134
Columbus, InUsa 8,2865,149
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0365,615
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0054,974
Conception, MoUsa 8,8145,477
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0165,602
Conway, ArUsa 8,9805,580
Conway, ScUsa 8,1065,037
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2724,519
Corning, ArUsa 8,8395,493
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0774,398
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9066,156
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5045,906
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3824,587
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9276,169
Covington, LaUsa 9,1265,671
Covington, TnUsa 8,7705,450
Crete, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0985,654
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7312,319
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7312,319
CaracasVenezuela 8,6315,363
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4985,281
CoroVenezuela 8,8135,476
ChipataZambia 6,0223,742
ChomaZambia 6,2363,875
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7344,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -