Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7672,962
FarahAfghanistan 4,2382,633
FormosaArgentina 10,4936,520
ForrestAustralia 13,9188,649
FrancistownBotswana 6,7244,178
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7934,221
FloraniaBrazil 7,3074,541
FlorestaBrazil 7,6414,748
FlorianoBrazil 7,8374,870
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8956,149
FormosaBrazil 8,8585,504
FortalezaBrazil 7,2564,509
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1726,321
FrancaBrazil 9,2595,754
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0905,027
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1635,073
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3455,186
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5545,315
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2415,121
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0895,027
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3775,206
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5354,061
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5294,057
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9843,719
FayaChad 2,2731,413
FamagustaCyprus 1,6721,039
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9901,236
FarafraEgypt 1,6971,055
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4342,755
FichtelbergGermany 1,375855
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,433891
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 580361
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0613,145
FaranahGuinea 4,0842,538
FalconaraItaly 630391
Florence, TuscanyItaly 722449
Foggia, PugliaItaly 363226
FonniItaly 583362
FrontoneItaly 637396
FrosinoneItaly 428266
FukauraJapan 9,5865,957
FukueJapan 9,5445,931
FukuiJapan 9,7546,061
FukuokaJapan 9,5795,953
FukushimaJapan 9,8616,128
FukuyamaJapan 9,6986,026
FushikiJapan 9,7436,055
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9103,051
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4064,602
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7564,820
FunchalMadeira 2,9891,857
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8514,879
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9001,181
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6461,644
FaroPortugal 2,0701,286
FerganaRussia 4,7602,958
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3702,715
FalunSweden 2,4931,549
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8861,172
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8091,124
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4695,263
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5495,313
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4615,258
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4155,229
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8154,235
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3295,175
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6295,362
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6885,399
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4085,225
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0435,620
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0424,997
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5965,342
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5105,288
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9206,164
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9914,965
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2106,345
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8754,893
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1295,051
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3815,829
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5335,302
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3345,800
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7975,467
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1175,666
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0995,033
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4815,892
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0574,385
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2835,147
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3445,806
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7414,810
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7084,790
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4996,524
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5505,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -