Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7352,942
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8663,024
JuninArgentina 11,2857,013
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6485,996
JacobinaBrazil 7,9934,967
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2724,519
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2434,501
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9405,556
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0635,632
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6615,382
JiuquanChina 6,8914,282
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1586,312
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3855,211
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5405,307
JoensuuFinland 2,8831,792
JokioinenFinland 2,5751,600
JyvskylFinland 2,7781,726
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1683,211
JulianehbGreenland 4,8663,024
JagdalpurIndia 6,6834,153
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5446,552
JerusalemIsrael 1,9191,193
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1096,282
JosNigeria 3,2202,001
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8982,422
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8962,421
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9743,091
JhelumPakistan 5,2083,236
JiwaniPakistan 4,5642,836
JuliacaPeru 10,6986,648
JakutskRussia 7,4204,611
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5921,611
JenisejskRussia 5,7313,562
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5995,965
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1915,711
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4143,985
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9091,808
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5402,200
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2764,522
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9091,186
JubaSudan 4,0472,515
JokkmokkSweden 3,1701,970
JönköpingSweden 2,1801,355
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1771,353
JendoubaTunisia 626389
JerbaTunisia 646401
JerseyUk 1,8721,163
JaltaUkraine 1,6991,056
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0375,616
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7145,415
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5405,307
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4895,275
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7064,788
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9255,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -