Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1662,589
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,122697
HuamboAngola 5,6713,524
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1578,176
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9769,928
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9639,920
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7639,174
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8152,370
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7425,432
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3723,960
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3583,951
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6044,725
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8273,621
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8774,895
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1525,066
Hope, BcCanada 9,4035,843
HaikouChina 9,0425,619
HailarChina 7,7774,832
HamiChina 6,3703,958
HetanChina 5,5483,448
HavanaCuba 9,1045,657
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2915,152
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2535,129
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4995,281
HelwanEgypt 1,7221,070
HurguadaEgypt 2,0911,299
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0551,899
HelsinkiFinland 2,5251,569
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5471,583
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,82110,453
HamburgGermany 1,7681,098
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7681,099
HannoverGermany 1,6501,025
HelgolandGermany 1,8701,162
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,129702
Heraklion, CreteGreece 915569
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2593,268
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5018,389
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3598,301
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5332,195
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4734,022
HaifaIsrael 1,8551,153
HaboroJapan 9,3635,818
HachijojimaJapan 10,2146,347
HachinoheJapan 9,6836,017
HagiJapan 9,5825,955
HakodateJapan 9,5315,923
HamadaJapan 9,5865,957
HamamatsuJapan 9,9516,184
HikoneJapan 9,8196,101
HimejiJapan 9,7576,063
HiradoJapan 9,5415,929
HirooJapan 9,6245,980
HiroshimaJapan 9,6525,998
HitaJapan 9,6375,988
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7116,034
HunLibya 1,009627
HomboriMali 3,0531,897
HomalinMyanmar 7,4444,626
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1905,089
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,03911,210
HighbankNew Zealand 17,93311,144
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,88411,113
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,63510,959
HororataNew Zealand 17,95311,156
HyderabadPakistan 5,1243,184
HuanucoPeru 10,8366,733
HelPoland 1,8411,144
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6865,397
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4382,758
HatangaRussia 5,8993,666
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2002,610
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4153,986
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7061,682
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,096681
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2379,468
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9345,551
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8405,493
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4634,638
HalaibSudan 2,6841,668
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2151,998
HudeibaSudan 2,9081,807
HaparandaSweden 3,1201,939
HarnosandSweden 2,7201,690
HamaSyria 1,9181,192
HassakahSyria 2,2291,385
Hua HinThailand 8,6635,383
HakkariTurkey 2,4681,534
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1071,309
HersonUkraine 1,6771,042
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,546961
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7396,052
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0074,354
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5654,701
Hart, MiUsa 7,9574,944
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1674,453
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7605,444
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5545,316
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0675,634
Hays, KsUsa 9,1425,681
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4766,510
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0035,595
Helena, MtUsa 9,2405,742
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9054,912
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2655,136
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7056,031
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8535,501
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7625,445
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6835,396
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4434,625
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4915,277
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0204,984
Holly, CoUsa 9,4065,845
Homer, AkUsa 9,0725,637
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5345,303
Horton, KsUsa 8,8735,514
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0675,634
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9274,926
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8474,876
Houma, LaUsa 9,2805,767
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5875,957
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0865,025
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6355,366
Huron, SdUsa 8,6845,397
HanoiVietnam 8,6085,349
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3635,818
HarareZimbabwe 6,4494,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -