Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,6531,027
DjelfaAlgeria 1,166725
DavisAntarctica 12,9308,035
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5328,409
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0648,118
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0956,273
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7419,782
DhakaBangladesh 7,1434,438
D’UccleBelgium 1,6551,028
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7965,466
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4885,896
DouradosBrazil 9,9416,178
DoualaCameroon 3,8482,391
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7373,565
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2795,144
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8065,472
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7573,578
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9683,709
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7894,219
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9774,957
DuianChina 7,0474,379
DubrovnikCroatia 540336
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0342,507
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4445,247
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5095,288
DabaaEgypt 1,422884
DakhlaEgypt 1,8931,177
DijonFrance 1,319820
DresdenGermany 1,445898
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5982,857
DebrecenHungary 1,143710
DalatangiIceland 3,5482,205
DaltonganjIndia 6,5624,078
DarbhangaIndia 6,5994,101
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2894,529
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2964,534
DumkaIndia 6,8254,241
DwarkaIndia 5,3533,327
DezfulIran 3,0401,889
DublinIreland 2,3741,475
DecimomannuItaly 585363
DobbiacoItaly 987613
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0582,522
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9361,203
DagorettiKenya 4,9023,046
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1381,329
DedzaMalawi 6,1573,826
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1224,426
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4404,624
DaweiMyanmar 8,4115,227
De BiltNetherlands 1,7421,083
De KooyNetherlands 1,8351,140
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8401,143
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,32911,390
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,96611,165
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,76611,040
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4231,506
DalbandinPakistan 4,5902,852
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0183,118
DirPakistan 4,9533,078
DroshPakistan 4,9323,065
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1456,304
DohaQatar 3,6692,280
DorohoiRomania 1,395867
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1763,216
DudinkaRussia 5,3253,309
DzardzanRussia 6,7744,209
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4912,169
DakarSenegal 4,1602,585
DaruSierra Leone 4,2772,658
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7464,814
DamazinSudan 3,4812,163
DongolaSudan 2,5621,592
DamascusSyria 1,9591,217
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9591,218
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2081,372
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5682,839
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5773,465
DjerbaTunisia 669416
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1531,338
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5381,577
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3341,451
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9401,205
DonetskUkraine 2,0991,304
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9922,481
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4425,246
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8544,881
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4735,886
Danville, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1435,060
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4255,857
David City, NeUsa 8,8555,502
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0995,033
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5395,927
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8315,488
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3836,452
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4225,234
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0206,226
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0134,979
Delphine, InUsa 8,2205,108
Denton, MdUsa 7,5754,707
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4355,863
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6175,355
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9536,185
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3665,199
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8934,905
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5825,333
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4275,858
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2995,778
Dover, DeUsa 7,5754,707
Dover, TnUsa 8,6305,363
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6165,975
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3675,200
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1515,065
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Durham, NhUsa 6,9884,343
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3782,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -