Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,255780
In SalahAlgeria 1,7221,070
InnsbruckAustria 1,065662
IbiriteBrazil 8,9715,575
IguatuBrazil 7,5174,671
IlheusBrazil 8,1865,087
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1015,034
IndaialBrazil 9,8876,144
IpameriBrazil 9,0915,650
IraiBrazil 10,1966,336
IreceBrazil 8,1075,038
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1015,034
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8375,491
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7105,413
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7095,412
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9145,539
ItapevaBrazil 9,6325,985
ItirucuBrazil 8,1325,054
ItuacuBrazil 8,2685,138
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8806,140
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3814,587
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6644,141
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8964,907
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9843,719
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4323,997
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0466,864
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7989,196
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1418,166
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3435,184
IzobambaEcuador 10,3916,457
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7461,085
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3066,404
IoanninaGreece 485301
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1663,210
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1932,605
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9203,679
IranshahrIran 4,3522,705
IstranaItaly 879546
IidaJapan 9,8946,148
IizukaJapan 9,5955,963
IrakoJapan 9,9246,167
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8036,092
IrozakiJapan 10,0336,235
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8416,115
IshinomakiJapan 9,8506,121
IwamizawaJapan 9,4665,883
IzuharaJapan 9,4605,879
IrbidJordan 1,9401,206
IfraneMorocco 1,9341,202
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,61210,944
IlorinNigeria 3,4822,164
InchonNorth Korea 9,0355,615
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4342,755
IslamabadPakistan 5,1253,185
IquitosPeru 10,1676,318
IloiloPhilippines 10,7146,658
IasiRomania 1,400870
IcaRussia 8,9215,544
IlirnejRussia 8,0605,009
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4405,245
IrkutskRussia 6,6764,149
Ivdel’Russia 3,9732,469
IbizaSpain 1,233766
IspartaTurkey 1,314817
IstanbulTurkey 1,199745
IzmirTurkey 1,013630
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,391865
IzmailUkraine 1,358844
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Independence, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1474,441
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2565,130
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6785,392
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1015,034
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6635,383
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5205,295
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9534,942
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4094,604
IsokaZambia 5,6583,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -