Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,29110,745
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0935,029
ParanaArgentina 11,0606,873
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6666,628
PehuajoArgentina 11,4467,113
PergaminoArgentina 11,2156,969
PigeArgentina 11,5997,208
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3037,024
PosadasArgentina 10,4096,468
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7086,654
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8347,354
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0886,890
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,057
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5057,771
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5832,226
ParakouBenin 3,4592,149
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5724,705
ParacatuBrazil 8,9545,564
ParanaBrazil 8,6645,384
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7296,045
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4735,887
ParintinsBrazil 8,6565,379
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4534,631
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2176,349
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0385,616
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7994,846
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6804,772
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4455,248
PeixeBrazil 8,6805,394
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8494,877
PicosBrazil 7,7414,810
PiraiBrazil 9,1725,700
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0075,597
PompeuBrazil 8,9755,577
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0316,233
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2115,102
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9676,193
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7036,030
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2686,381
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5825,333
PosseBrazil 8,6725,389
PlevenBulgaria 957595
PlovdivBulgaria 896557
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1565,690
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6205,356
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6794,150
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4354,620
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7264,801
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5375,926
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9373,689
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4905,897
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2745,142
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3885,213
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0225,606
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2295,735
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3885,213
ParronChile 11,9857,448
Puerto AysenChile 12,7937,950
Puerto MonttChile 12,5977,828
Punta ArenasChile 13,0838,130
PingbianChina 8,5255,297
PeralesColombia 9,7646,067
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9775,579
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2146,347
PragueCzech Republic 1,327825
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5495,313
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3365,180
PoloDominican Republic 8,5075,286
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3375,180
PichilingueEcuador 10,5216,538
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6046,590
PuyoEcuador 10,4166,473
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7051,059
ParisFrance 1,586986
PerpignanFrance 1,183735
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1186,909
Port-GentilGabon 4,3812,723
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3887,077
PotsdamGermany 1,589988
PatrasGreece 540336
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7503,573
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7042,923
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7844,837
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5785,330
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7586,064
PecsHungary 895556
PambanIndia 7,0784,398
PuneIndia 6,0023,730
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6195,978
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3396,425
PadovaItaly 858533
Paganella MountainItaly 960596
Palermo, SicilyItaly 195121
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 214133
PantelleriaItaly 351218
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 853530
PerdasdefoguItaly 553344
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 602374
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 485301
PiacenzaItaly 889552
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 747464
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 745463
Ponza IslandItaly 375233
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 273170
Pratica Di MareItaly 466290
PrizziItaly 193120
PakseLaos 8,9945,589
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1825,706
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8254,863
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8644,887
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6818,502
PodgoricaMontenegro 560348
PatheinMyanmar 7,9384,933
PutaoMyanmar 7,5064,664
PyiMyanmar 7,8474,876
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,54410,280
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,26911,352
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,28711,364
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8256,105
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8082,366
PohangNorth Korea 9,3255,794
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8655,509
PadidanPakistan 5,0203,119
PanjgurPakistan 4,6612,897
ParachinarPakistan 4,8573,018
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6992,920
PeshawarPakistan 4,9813,095
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2428,850
PilarParaguay 10,5496,555
PiscoPeru 11,0986,896
PiuraPeru 10,9026,774
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4226,476
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4666,504
PoznanPoland 1,584984
PrzemyslPoland 1,412878
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9971,241
PortalegrePortugal 1,9901,237
Porto Portugal 2,0861,296
PavelecRussia 2,4991,553
PecoraRussia 4,0112,493
PermRussia 3,6482,267
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2595,753
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9231,816
PjatigorskRussia 2,3801,479
PoronajskRussia 9,0145,601
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0481,273
Providenja BayRussia 8,5825,333
PskovRussia 2,3701,473
PodorSenegal 3,8142,370
PopradSlovakia 1,266786
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0945,029
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2314,493
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,118695
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2184,485
Port SudanSudan 2,9411,827
ParamariboSuriname 7,9244,924
PiteňSweden 3,0401,889
PalmyraSyria 2,0711,287
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,30410,753
PhetchabunThailand 8,5115,289
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4125,227
PhraeThailand 8,3155,167
PhuketThailand 8,8445,495
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8185,480
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6885,399
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7005,407
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1405,058
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0571,278
PoltavaUkraine 1,9711,225
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8496,742
PradoUruguay 10,9776,821
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9056,776
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Pana, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Paoli, InUsa 8,2865,149
Paris, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0655,633
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3725,824
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3555,813
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1495,685
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6365,988
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9555,565
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Perry, OkUsa 9,2435,744
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4684,641
Philo, OhUsa 7,9434,936
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3846,453
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8095,474
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0365,615
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2465,124
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6015,345
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7864,838
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3134,545
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0274,366
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8395,493
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5895,959
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2465,124
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8235,483
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5905,960
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4935,899
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5905,960
Portage, WiUsa 8,1495,064
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9064,291
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8026,091
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3505,189
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1225,669
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3245,794
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6344,744
Princeton, InUsa 8,4925,277
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0874,404
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5345,925
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0165,603
PetaukeZambia 6,0593,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -