Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6252,874
BustAfghanistan 4,4632,773
BatnaAlgeria 864537
BecharAlgeria 1,7831,108
BejaiaAlgeria 939584
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8561,153
BiskraAlgeria 955593
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,391865
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0248,094
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9458,044
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9628,055
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2797,630
ByrdAntarctica 14,9979,320
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6607,246
BarilocheArgentina 12,4437,732
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1156,907
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4159,579
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9119,887
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6667,871
BrestBelarus 1,6711,039
BrusselsBelgium 1,6551,028
Belize CityBelize 9,9636,191
BeninBenin 3,7822,350
BohiconBenin 3,7082,304
BermudaBermuda 7,0794,399
BageBrazil 10,5706,568
BambuiBrazil 9,1105,661
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0515,624
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5934,718
BarcelosBrazil 9,0715,637
BarraBrazil 8,1895,089
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9184,920
BarreirasBrazil 8,4145,228
BelémBrazil 7,8754,893
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9565,565
BelterraBrazil 8,5055,285
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1065,037
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1106,282
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3825,209
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9235,545
BrevesBrazil 8,0605,009
BurgasBulgaria 1,117694
BurundiBurundi 4,8293,001
BatouriCameroon 3,7532,332
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7204,176
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4035,843
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1644,452
Banff, AbCanada 8,9965,590
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3414,562
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5463,446
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9585,567
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0555,006
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2674,516
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3135,787
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3635,197
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4635,259
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4865,895
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5273,435
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2844,527
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7702,343
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1871,980
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7547,926
BeijingChina 8,1685,076
BarranquillaColombia 9,2915,773
Benito SalasColombia 9,8786,138
BogotáColombia 9,6586,002
BrnoCzech Republic 1,221759
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0002,485
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3062,676
BaniDominican Republic 8,4145,229
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4855,272
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3235,172
BahariyaEgypt 1,6531,027
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7571,092
BiarritzFrance 1,548962
BordeauxFrance 1,536955
BrestFrance 1,9671,222
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,29710,749
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,29510,747
BitamGabon 4,0372,509
BanjulGambia 4,1942,606
BerlinGermany 1,596992
BrockenGermany 1,560970
BokeGuinea 4,2772,658
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2522,642
BudapestHungary 1,071666
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,068664
BangaloreIndia 6,6874,156
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2403,878
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9424,314
BikanerIndia 5,4103,362
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0856,888
BabolsarIran 3,2572,024
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9742,469
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9621,840
Bandar LengehIran 3,8772,409
BirjandIran 3,9582,459
BushehrIran 3,4012,114
BaghdadIraq 2,6371,639
BasraIraq 3,0601,902
BelmulletIreland 2,6271,633
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4401,516
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 343213
BergamoItaly 961597
BolognaItaly 788490
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 982610
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15798
BrindisiItaly 343213
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8242,376
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9702,467
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8463,011
BeirutLebanon 1,8541,152
BenghaziLibya 804500
BirzaiLithuania 2,1141,314
BitolaMacedonia 590367
BlantyreMalawi 6,3253,930
BvumbweMalawi 6,3533,948
BintuluMalaysia 10,4396,487
BamakoMali 3,6762,284
Bko-SMali 3,6812,287
BougounMali 3,7562,334
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9301,821
BaitagMongolia 6,0793,778
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1463,819
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9524,320
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5424,687
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5404,685
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7304,182
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4034,600
BulganMongolia 6,7944,222
BhamawMyanmar 7,6744,769
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,75411,033
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,25711,345
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9816,202
BilmaNiger 2,1851,358
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8971,800
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0432,512
BergenNorway 2,5711,597
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5691,596
BjornoyaNorway 4,0422,512
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2332,009
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0401,889
BadinPakistan 5,2073,236
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3083,298
BalakotPakistan 5,1143,178
BarkhanPakistan 5,0053,110
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8336,110
BascoPhilippines 9,9576,187
BialystokPoland 1,7581,093
BejaPortugal 2,0431,270
BragancaPortugal 1,9341,202
BistritaRomania 1,234767
BucharestRomania 1,123698
BajkitRussia 5,8773,652
BarabinskRussia 4,9483,075
BarnaulRussia 5,3103,300
BerezovoRussia 4,3102,678
BiserRussia 3,8152,370
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1465,062
BogdarinRussia 7,1104,418
BogucanyRussia 6,0293,747
BomnakRussia 7,8984,908
BorRussia 5,5503,449
BorzjaRussia 7,5164,671
BratskRussia 6,3483,945
BelgradeSerbia 840522
BoSierra Leone 4,3382,695
BontheSierra Leone 4,4222,748
BratislavaSlovakia 1,116693
BerberaSomalia 4,2592,647
BusanSouth Korea 9,3735,824
BadajozSpain 1,9431,207
BarcelonaSpain 1,201746
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6871,048
BabanusaSudan 3,2272,005
BaselSwitzerland 1,224761
BernSwitzerland 1,171728
BangkokThailand 8,6395,369
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6305,363
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2735,141
BizerteTunisia 516321
BalikesirTurkey 1,081672
BursaTurkey 1,184736
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0482,516
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5241,569
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4551,526
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4571,527
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0741,289
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9551,215
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8671,160
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5896,580
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7686,070
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6124,730
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8244,862
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8254,863
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9125,538
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2505,748
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1055,658
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0214,984
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0414,376
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8756,137
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4795,269
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4946,521
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0075,597
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0074,354
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2755,142
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5325,302
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9424,936
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1365,677
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7095,412
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3776,448
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6465,373
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0054,975
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3185,169
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4865,895
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7565,441
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2604,511
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8376,113
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7086,033
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7645,446
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3484,566
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0244,365
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0825,022
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4215,233
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6265,360
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6455,994
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2414,500
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9325,551
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4654,639
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2675,137
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0545,627
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0436,241
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7585,442
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4796,512
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8814,897
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9594,946
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5354,682
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2875,771
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0625,010
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5075,287
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0634,389
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8386,113
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4522,767
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4645,260
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8725,513
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6164,111
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6304,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -