Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 422262
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4167,094
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1676,939
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5547,180
ViennaAustria 1,119696
VitebskBelarus 2,1921,362
VassourasBrazil 9,1375,678
VicosaBrazil 8,9455,559
VitoriaBrazil 8,7345,427
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3305,176
VarnaBulgaria 1,182735
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1804,462
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4845,893
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6495,374
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6085,349
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,5455,932
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5845,956
ValdiviaChile 12,5127,775
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4207,718
VallenarChile 11,6107,215
ValparaisoChile 11,9377,418
VanguardiaColombia 9,6485,996
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9026,153
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1471,334
VestervigDenmark 2,1321,325
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3745,204
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3195,169
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4135,228
VilsandiEstonia 2,2891,423
VaasaFinland 2,7951,737
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6752,283
VeravalIndia 5,5533,451
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8794,274
ValentiaIreland 2,5141,563
VeniceItaly 854531
VeronaItaly 888552
VicenzaItaly 883548
Vigna Di ValleItaly 516321
ViterboItaly 557346
VolterraItaly 700435
VientianeLaos 8,5325,302
VarenaLithuania 1,9111,187
VilniusLithuania 1,9641,220
VeracruzMexico 10,4636,502
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7431,083
VaernesNorway 2,8261,756
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6691,658
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6912,294
VillarricaParaguay 10,3256,416
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,149714
VanavaraRussia 6,2253,868
VasileviciRussia 1,9151,190
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3051,432
VerhojanskRussia 7,1654,452
ViljujskRussia 6,9724,332
VitimRussia 6,7914,220
Vize IslandRussia 5,2733,277
VladivostokRussia 8,9335,551
VolgogradRussia 2,5921,611
VologdaRussia 2,9161,812
VoronezRussia 2,3731,475
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8224,860
VytegraRussia 2,9221,816
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2893,908
ValenciaSpain 1,393866
ValladolidSpain 1,7701,100
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0931,301
VisbySweden 2,1741,351
VanTurkey 2,4161,501
ValleyUk 2,2721,412
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6101,000
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4596,500
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8485,498
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9375,553
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8016,090
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7285,424
Vevay, InUsa 8,2385,119
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0935,650
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7826,079
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2755,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -