Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,280795
LuandaAngola 5,2373,255
LuenaAngola 5,5763,465
La PlataArgentina 11,1026,899
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7786,698
La RiojaArgentina 11,3717,066
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4337,105
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0318,098
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5646,565
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9269,897
LavertonAustralia 15,6249,709
LearmonthAustralia 12,2337,601
LongreachAustralia 14,9219,272
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9219,272
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,63010,334
Low HeadAustralia 15,8819,868
LinzAustria 1,121697
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7091,683
LerwickUk 2,7081,683
La PazBolivia 10,6046,590
LavrasBrazil 9,1375,678
LencoisBrazil 8,1735,079
LinharesBrazil 8,6395,368
LondrinaBrazil 9,7566,062
LomBulgaria 898558
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2165,106
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6284,740
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4204,611
Langara, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5454,688
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0075,597
London, OnCanada 7,6964,782
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1163,801
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8974,907
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3265,795
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0831,916
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7487,300
LanzhouChina 7,5064,664
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8464,254
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3865,833
LimonCosta Rica 10,0606,251
LarnacaCyprus 1,6531,027
LimassolCyprus 1,6091,000
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6823,531
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1123,176
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0601,280
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2925,153
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3685,200
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3475,187
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3625,196
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4366,485
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7006,649
LuxorEgypt 2,1291,323
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3376,423
Laucala BayFiji 17,23610,711
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6881,671
Le MansFrance 1,6461,023
LilleFrance 1,6891,050
LyonFrance 1,211752
LambarnGabon 4,3622,710
LastourvilleGabon 4,3502,703
LibrevilleGabon 4,2442,637
LeipzigGermany 1,488925
LindenbergGermany 1,562971
LamiaGreece 604375
LarissaGreece 615382
LemnosGreece 843524
LimnosGreece 857533
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7834,837
LabeGuinea 4,0712,530
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3018,265
La CeibaHonduras 9,9756,199
La MesaHonduras 10,0836,266
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4803,406
LudhianaIndia 5,4943,414
Lampedusa IslandItaly 398247
LatinaItaly 435270
LatronicoItaly 214133
LecceItaly 318198
LodwarKenya 4,4032,736
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3695,201
LiepajaLatvia 2,0721,288
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9991,242
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,471914
LazaropoleMacedonia 575357
LabuanMalaysia 10,4846,515
LuqaMalta 278173
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8464,876
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0686,878
LashioMyanmar 7,8034,849
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,04711,214
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,25711,345
LincolnNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,22311,324
LagosNigeria 3,7252,315
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6031,618
LillehammerNorway 2,5691,596
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3243,309
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1846,329
LimaPeru 11,0606,873
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6336,608
LisbonPortugal 2,1451,333
LeninbadRussia 4,6002,859
LevsiRussia 4,2252,626
LungiSierra Leone 4,3702,715
LjubljanaSlovenia 877545
LanzaroteSpain 2,8751,786
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,584985
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,044649
LuganoSwitzerland 1,023636
LatakiaSyria 1,8191,130
LampangThailand 8,2495,126
LoeiThailand 8,4945,278
Lop BuriThailand 8,5745,328
LomeTogo 3,8432,388
LeemingUk 2,2081,372
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7091,683
London, EnglandUk 1,9261,197
London-GatwickUk 1,9001,180
LynehamUk 2,0151,252
L’VovUkraine 1,454904
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,602996
LozovajaUkraine 2,0431,269
LubnyUkraine 1,9061,185
LuckUkraine 1,596991
LuganskUkraine 2,2221,381
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3005,158
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4855,272
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3285,796
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4225,855
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6725,389
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1314,431
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5875,957
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8975,528
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7006,028
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3375,181
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3985,840
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3275,175
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3555,814
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0646,254
Larned, KsUsa 9,2195,729
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4675,883
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3276,417
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6484,752
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9884,343
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6555,379
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8305,487
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8235,483
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2465,124
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4095,225
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2005,095
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6285,362
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9714,954
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4915,898
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8654,266
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8235,483
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9004,909
Libby, MtUsa 9,2465,746
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8615,507
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7204,797
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5505,313
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0155,602
Llano, TxUsa 9,7616,066
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2275,734
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6906,643
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6736,633
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6936,644
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9546,186
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9054,912
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3225,172
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9115,538
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2634,513
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7406,053
Luling, TxUsa 9,7706,071
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1685,697
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9104,915
LivingstoneZambia 6,3203,928
LundaziZambia 5,9073,670
LusakaZambia 6,1123,798
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1013,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -