Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4961,551
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8301,758
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7141,686
YaoundeCameroon 3,8432,388
YokoCameroon 3,6452,265
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5934,097
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9674,951
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3885,213
YanjiChina 8,8105,475
YichangChina 8,4115,227
YinchuanChina 7,5404,686
YiningChina 5,4053,358
YariguiesColombia 9,4695,884
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3555,192
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3485,187
YazdIran 3,5682,217
YakushimaJapan 9,8486,120
YamagataJapan 9,8126,097
YamaguchiJapan 9,6055,969
YokkaichiJapan 9,8676,131
YokohamaJapan 10,0106,220
YonagoJapan 9,6255,981
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7446,055
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0487,487
YeMyanmar 8,3055,161
YolaNigeria 3,2362,011
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3155,789
YurimaguasPeru 10,5576,560
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8682,404
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1905,711
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6992,299
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6265,982
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9135,539
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3175,789
York, PaUsa 7,5884,715
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7714,829
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6016,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -