Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5472,825
TiranaAlbania 502312
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9651,221
TebessaAlgeria 730454
TimimounAlgeria 1,7241,071
TindoufAlgeria 2,4911,548
TouggourtAlgeria 1,028639
TrelewArgentina 12,1637,558
TucumanArgentina 11,0736,881
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8148,584
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8138,584
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9108,644
TibooburraAustralia 15,0439,348
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8839,249
TshaneBotswana 6,9504,319
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5445,309
TarauacaBrazil 10,2496,369
TauaBrazil 7,5744,706
TefeBrazil 9,3915,836
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6135,352
TeresinaBrazil 7,6904,779
TiriosBrazil 8,2455,123
TorresBrazil 10,1136,284
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7204,798
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5955,962
TriunfoBrazil 7,5484,690
TucuruiBrazil 8,1465,062
TuriacuBrazil 7,6414,749
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7474,192
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6995,406
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1155,043
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0905,027
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8244,862
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8774,895
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3794,586
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5905,960
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5404,686
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5534,694
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3854,589
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5524,693
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1003,790
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4077,710
TaiyuanChina 8,0585,007
TaoyuanChina 9,5645,943
TengchongChina 7,7294,803
TønderDenmark 1,9271,198
TylstrupDenmark 2,1501,336
TystofteDenmark 1,9221,194
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4815,270
TahrirEgypt 1,6201,007
TantaEgypt 1,6351,016
TallinEstonia 2,4441,518
TartuEstonia 2,3661,470
TampereFinland 2,6491,646
TurkuFinland 2,5261,570
ToulonFrance 977607
ToulouseFrance 1,332828
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,75710,413
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,83611,084
TchibanGabon 4,5882,851
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5241,568
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,466911
TamaleGhana 3,5972,235
ThessalonikiGreece 688427
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 606377
TimehriGuyana 8,1475,063
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1246,291
TelaHonduras 10,0276,231
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9394,312
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9394,312
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6427,234
TabrizIran 2,6751,663
TeheranIran 3,1711,971
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8861,172
Taranto, PugliaItaly 291181
TarvisioItaly 938583
TermoliItaly 426265
TorinoItaly 999621
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,017632
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 270168
TrevicoItaly 318197
TrevisoItaly 874543
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 845525
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,005625
TabouIvory Coast 4,4152,744
TadotsuJapan 9,7436,055
TakadaJapan 9,7886,083
TakamatsuJapan 9,7606,065
TakayamaJapan 9,8086,095
TanegashimaJapan 9,8446,117
TatenoJapan 9,9866,205
TateyamaJapan 10,0616,252
TokushimaJapan 9,8126,098
TokyoJapan 9,9966,212
TomakomaiJapan 9,5055,907
TottoriJapan 9,6776,014
ToyamaJapan 9,7596,064
ToyookaJapan 9,7106,034
TsuJapan 9,8806,140
TsurugaJapan 9,7776,075
TsuyamaJapan 9,6976,026
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9702,467
TripoliLebanon 1,8571,154
TobrukLibya 1,038645
TripoliLibya 652405
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0401,268
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1904,468
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7564,820
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4534,631
ThyoloMalawi 6,3823,966
TawauMalaysia 10,7836,701
TessalitMali 2,4431,518
TimbuktuMali 2,9931,860
TombMali 2,9961,862
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4042,115
TacubayaMexico 10,6766,634
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3606,438
TarialanMongolia 6,6554,136
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4404,002
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7204,176
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1404,437
TangierMorocco 1,9221,194
TarfayaMorocco 2,8801,790
TazaMorocco 1,8051,122
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8784,896
TaungooMyanmar 7,9474,938
ThandweMyanmar 7,7934,843
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,69210,372
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,27811,358
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,69310,995
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,26111,348
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,32211,386
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,22211,323
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,19811,308
TemukaNew Zealand 17,88511,114
TimaruNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,94111,149
TahouaNiger 2,7811,728
TillaberyNiger 3,0081,869
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1675,697
TromsoNorway 3,5062,179
TrondheimNorway 2,8251,755
ThumraitOman 4,3692,715
TacnaPeru 10,8846,763
TarapotoPeru 10,6216,600
TrujilloPeru 10,9676,815
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8816,761
TorunPoland 1,6671,036
TimisoaraRomania 965599
TambovRussia 2,5591,590
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1432,575
TaraRussia 4,6992,920
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9313,064
TermezRussia 4,4922,792
TernejRussia 9,0445,620
TobolskRussia 4,3422,698
TomskRussia 5,3433,320
Tot’MaRussia 3,0851,917
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8482,391
TuapseRussia 2,0671,285
TuraRussia 5,9973,726
TurukhanskRussia 5,4053,359
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0271,881
TortosaSpain 1,322822
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3024,537
TokerSudan 3,0731,910
TartousSyria 1,8501,149
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5885,958
TaboraTanzania 5,1333,190
TakThailand 8,3095,163
TrangThailand 8,9755,577
TabligboTogo 3,7902,355
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8425,495
TunisTunisia 493306
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2131,997
TireeUk 2,6201,628
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2621,406
TernopilUkraine 1,496930
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7316,668
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6075,349
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7665,447
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6935,402
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7415,432
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7745,452
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8764,894
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0534,383
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Temple, TxUsa 9,6405,990
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2735,762
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9095,536
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9544,943
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9654,950
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7826,079
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6085,971
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4184,610
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4266,479
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1545,689
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7935,464
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1075,038
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5342,817
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3725,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -