Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7619,794
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0986,275
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0499,973
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9609,296
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0208,091
WoomeraAustralia 14,6769,120
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0208,091
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2523,885
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6174,733
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6085,349
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6945,403
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5894,716
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8654,887
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2185,107
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4345,241
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6985,405
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3918,321
WajimaJapan 9,6846,018
WakamatsuJapan 9,8536,123
WakayamaJapan 9,8376,113
WakkanaiJapan 9,2725,762
WajirKenya 4,7632,960
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7934,221
WindhoekNamibia 6,7594,200
WaihiNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,41211,442
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,40211,435
WaimateNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,33711,395
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,28311,362
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,34811,401
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,04411,213
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,36411,411
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,18711,301
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,23911,334
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,20911,316
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,25111,341
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,22411,324
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,16511,288
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,93611,145
WintonNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,14711,277
WarsawPoland 1,6081,000
WroclawPoland 1,439894
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9605,568
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1801,976
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3661,470
WauSudan 3,6152,247
WaddingtonUk 2,0711,287
Waco, TxUsa 9,5925,960
Wake IslandUsa 12,9488,046
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2045,720
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3595,194
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5815,954
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Warren, OhUsa 7,8104,854
Warren, PaUsa 7,6104,729
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6265,360
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6594,759
Washington, IaUsa 8,5495,313
Washington, InUsa 8,3555,192
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9125,538
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2864,528
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5675,324
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2175,106
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9924,966
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0775,019
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5425,308
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9825,581
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6995,406
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5445,931
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1855,708
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8734,892
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5164,670
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6695,387
West Point, GaUsa 8,6205,356
West Point, NyUsa 7,3134,545
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5595,318
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2205,108
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4975,901
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1465,684
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4295,859
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4194,610
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7694,827
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0715,015
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5084,666
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6905,400
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5164,670
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5074,665
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0064,975
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4915,277
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0294,989
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4885,274
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0266,230
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2465,124
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2565,130
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1736,322
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1915,090
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7644,825
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8884,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -