Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7552,955
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5942,855
KhostAfghanistan 4,8673,025
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6492,889
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9758,063
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3558,299
KlagenfurtAustria 945587
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6511,648
KandiBenin 3,2612,026
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3954,595
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3974,597
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2645,757
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3154,546
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8684,889
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5284,678
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1543,824
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0604,387
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1483,199
KashiChina 5,1353,191
KunmingChina 8,0865,025
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7352,942
KhargaEgypt 1,9981,241
KosseirEgypt 2,2061,371
KajaaniFinland 3,0091,870
KuopioFinland 2,8661,781
KuusamoFinland 3,2091,994
KarlsruheGermany 1,330827
KasselGermany 1,533953
KonstanzGermany 1,173729
KumasiGhana 3,9042,426
KalamataGreece 583362
KerkiraGreece 409254
Kythira IslandGreece 694432
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1353,191
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1882,602
KankanGuinea 3,9612,461
KindiaGuinea 4,2202,623
KissidougouGuinea 4,0982,547
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3908,321
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2045,720
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2055,720
KeszthelyHungary 961597
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6082,242
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0214,363
KotaIndia 5,7853,595
KozhikodeIndia 6,6484,131
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2757,628
KermanIran 3,8762,408
KermanshahIran 2,8511,772
Khoram AbadIran 2,9831,854
KilkennyIreland 2,3781,478
KingstonJamaica 8,9845,583
KagoshimaJapan 9,7496,058
KanazawaJapan 9,7356,049
KaruizawaJapan 9,8696,133
KatsuuraJapan 10,0746,260
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9536,185
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3595,816
KobeJapan 9,8026,091
KochiJapan 9,7886,082
KofuJapan 9,9266,168
KumagayaJapan 9,9346,173
KumamotoJapan 9,6616,004
KumejimaJapan 9,8866,143
KureJapan 9,6706,009
KushiroJapan 9,6185,977
KutchanJapan 9,4395,866
KyotoJapan 9,8086,095
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3393,318
KitaleKenya 4,5872,850
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1421,952
KufraLibya 1,7191,068
KaunasLithuania 1,9571,216
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9931,238
KybartaiLithuania 1,9071,185
KarongaMalawi 5,6833,531
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2995,779
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5086,530
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4445,869
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4265,858
KuantanMalaysia 9,5445,931
KuchingMalaysia 10,3236,415
KayesMali 3,7432,326
KeniebaMali 3,8652,402
KidalMali 2,5931,611
KitaMali 3,7292,317
KoutiaMali 3,5452,203
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0538,732
KisinevMoldova 1,469913
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8184,858
KhatgalMongolia 6,4954,036
KhovdMongolia 6,0133,737
KhujirtMongolia 6,8354,248
KhutagMongolia 6,7104,169
KenitraMorocco 2,0271,260
KalewaMyanmar 7,4934,656
KathaMyanmar 7,6074,727
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7195,418
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6644,762
KengtungMyanmar 8,0645,011
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4424,625
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2034,476
KathmanduNepal 6,4674,019
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,43410,212
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,11011,254
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,36111,410
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,24511,338
KarioiNew Zealand 18,27811,358
KawerauNew Zealand 18,37011,415
KopuaNew Zealand 18,34211,398
KanoNigeria 2,9901,858
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1625,693
KarasjokNorway 3,5272,192
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7471,707
KristiansandNorway 2,2871,421
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8201,752
KhasabOman 4,0172,496
KarachiPakistan 5,0313,126
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0383,131
KhanpurPakistan 5,1503,200
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8383,006
KororPalau 11,9367,417
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,277794
KlodzkoPoland 1,363847
KoszalinPoland 1,7801,106
KrakowPoland 1,363847
KalakanRussia 7,2474,503
KaliningradRussia 1,8761,166
KamenskoeRussia 8,5145,291
KandalaksaRussia 3,3892,106
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7792,349
KazanRussia 3,1621,965
KemRussia 3,2242,004
KerchRussia 1,8991,180
KhabarovskRussia 8,6835,396
KirenskRussia 6,6374,124
KirovRussia 3,3262,067
KljuciRussia 9,0085,597
KolpasevRussia 5,2013,232
KorfRussia 8,7305,425
KostromaRussia 2,8381,764
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6844,153
KotlasRussia 3,3392,075
KrasnodarRussia 2,0951,302
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7312,319
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6952,296
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8363,626
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0273,124
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1431,953
KurganRussia 4,1362,570
KurskRussia 2,2001,367
KyraRussia 7,2904,530
KigaliRwanda 4,7112,927
KoldaSenegal 4,1232,562
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1762,595
KosiceSlovakia 1,255780
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5124,668
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9595,567
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3034,538
KadugliSudan 3,3372,074
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6961,675
KassalaSudan 3,2502,019
KhartoumSudan 3,0151,873
KostiSudan 3,2572,024
KalmarSweden 2,0531,275
KaresuandoSweden 3,3882,105
KarlstadSweden 2,3681,471
KristianstadSweden 1,9861,234
KamishliSyria 2,2571,403
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5315,301
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9705,574
Khon KaenThailand 8,6505,375
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6985,405
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6885,399
KairouanTunisia 560348
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8731,164
KarsTurkey 2,3711,474
KastamonuTurkey 1,594991
KayseriTurkey 1,7331,077
KonyaTurkey 1,486924
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6862,291
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1392,572
KinlossUk 2,5691,597
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0891,298
KievUkraine 1,8011,119
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9681,223
KirovogradUkraine 1,7621,095
KlepininoUkraine 1,7451,085
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8621,157
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6151,003
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7961,116
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0414,997
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1965,715
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8515,500
Keene, NhUsa 7,0604,387
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0174,982
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5475,933
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9455,558
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2855,770
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2185,728
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3095,785
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9674,951
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0866,267
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3565,192
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2885,772
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3295,176
KabompoZambia 5,8303,623
KabweZambia 6,0073,733
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0033,730
KafirondaZambia 5,7983,603
KaomaZambia 5,9723,711
KasamaZambia 5,6223,494
KasempaZambia 5,8523,636
KawambwaZambia 5,5193,430
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2933,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -