Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0318,097
UaupesBrazil 9,3555,813
UbatubaBrazil 9,3205,792
UberabaBrazil 9,2325,737
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9974,969
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8873,658
UpernavikGreenland 5,3843,345
UummannaqGreenland 5,2233,245
UdineItaly 895556
Ustica IslandItaly 214133
UenoJapan 9,8556,124
UnzendakeJapan 9,6385,989
UrakawaJapan 9,6085,970
UshibukaJapan 9,6646,005
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9296,170
UwajimaJapan 9,7506,059
UkmergeLithuania 2,0191,255
UtenaLithuania 2,0661,284
UlaangomMongolia 5,9843,718
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0564,385
UlgiiMongolia 5,8663,645
UliastaiMongolia 6,3913,971
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9873,720
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3344,558
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3105,785
UfaRussia 3,5202,188
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3213,306
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8994,287
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7465,435
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9034,290
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8342,383
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0665,634
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7304,804
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9684,951
Umm BeninSudan 3,3342,072
UmeňSweden 2,8681,782
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9085,536
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5915,338
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3425,184
UrfaTurkey 2,0421,269
UsakTurkey 1,206750
Uman’Ukraine 1,6631,034
UzgorodUkraine 1,280795
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7884,840
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9494,940
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0585,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -