Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2682,652
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,038645
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6651,656
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8034,849
ZhengzhouChina 8,3245,173
ZhijiangChina 8,4985,281
ZagrebCroatia 848527
ZugspitzeGermany 1,090678
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 470292
ZahedanIran 4,2552,644
ZanjanIran 2,8971,800
ZacatecasMexico 10,6586,623
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6294,741
ZinderNiger 2,7911,734
ZhobPakistan 4,9143,054
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9496,804
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9516,805
ZamoscPoland 1,515941
Zielona GoraPoland 1,527949
ZigalovoRussia 6,6104,108
ZiganskRussia 6,8674,267
ZyryankaRussia 7,8384,871
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,461908
ZurichSwitzerland 1,168726
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5123,425
ZonguldakTurkey 1,432890
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9011,181
ZitomirUkraine 1,6961,054
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8031,120
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8561,154
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1086,282
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3995,219
ZambeziZambia 5,8063,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -