Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7082,925
NeuquenArgentina 12,0937,515
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3467,050
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,27610,736
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2908,880
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0199,954
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0129,329
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5665,323
NatitingouBenin 3,4072,117
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0495,623
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4362,135
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6522,269
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8143,613
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5155,913
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0253,744
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4914,034
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0565,006
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5435,309
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3824,587
N’DjamenaChad 2,8991,801
NanchangChina 8,9075,535
NanjingChina 8,8875,523
NanningChina 8,6975,405
NicosiaCyprus 1,6151,004
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8711,163
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3005,158
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4925,277
NegeleEthiopia 4,3872,726
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,14110,652
NandiFiji 17,14110,652
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6721,661
NancyFrance 1,386861
NantesFrance 1,7141,065
NiceFrance 926575
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6951,053
NurembergGermany 1,306811
NurnbergGermany 1,307812
NaxosGreece 874543
NanortalikGreenland 4,8182,994
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8343,004
NordGreenland 4,9883,099
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1673,211
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1452,576
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2993,914
New DelhiIndia 5,7183,553
Naples, CampaniaItaly 317197
NaganoJapan 9,8216,103
NagasakiJapan 9,6115,973
NagoJapan 9,9516,184
NagoyaJapan 9,8726,134
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9606,190
NaraJapan 9,8406,115
NazeJapan 9,9236,166
NemuroJapan 9,6465,994
NiigataJapan 9,7676,069
NikkoJapan 9,8926,147
NobeokaJapan 9,7426,054
NairobiKenya 4,9013,045
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3059,511
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0693,150
NidaLithuania 1,9451,209
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6674,143
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3864,590
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8713,648
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0093,734
NaraMali 3,4012,114
NioroMali 3,5322,195
NemaMauritania 3,2722,034
NouakchottMauritania 3,7812,349
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,72810,395
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,39811,433
NelsonNew Zealand 18,07911,235
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,374
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1916,333
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6741,662
NiameyNiger 3,0491,895
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3682,093
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7062,303
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5312,815
NawabshahPakistan 5,0723,152
NokkundiPakistan 4,4492,765
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3856,453
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3126,408
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0002,486
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6394,747
NikolaevRussia 1,6581,030
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5715,326
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2565,752
NizneangarskRussia 6,8154,235
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2433,879
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0582,522
NovgorodRussia 2,5251,569
NovosibirskRussia 5,2423,257
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3724,581
No. 6Sudan 2,5351,575
NyalaSudan 3,0521,896
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7565,441
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4745,266
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9335,551
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3255,173
NarathiwatThailand 9,2425,743
NigdeTurkey 1,6721,039
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3362,073
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8521,151
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0014,972
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0014,972
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5125,289
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1875,709
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9705,574
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0414,376
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3754,583
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7414,810
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4245,235
New London, WiUsa 8,1065,037
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1985,716
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2175,728
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4615,258
New YorkUsa 7,3134,545
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3184,547
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3194,548
Newark, NjUsa 7,3434,563
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8284,864
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3305,177
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1675,697
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6205,356
Newport, TnUsa 8,2735,141
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5945,340
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7154,794
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8185,480
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0776,262
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9125,538
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0805,643
Norton, KsUsa 9,1265,671
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9074,914
NdolaZambia 5,8553,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -