Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Messina, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Messina, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Messina, Sicily with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,438894
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 947588
EsquelArgentina 12,5477,797
EzeizaArgentina 11,1366,920
East SaleAustralia 15,8329,838
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5508,420
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5518,421
EssendonAustralia 15,6329,714
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1715,699
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3996,462
EspinosaBrazil 8,4735,265
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3334,557
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7275,423
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6925,401
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7025,408
Edson, AbCanada 8,8205,481
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4495,872
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5764,708
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5745,328
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3305,798
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0523,761
ErlianChina 7,6414,748
El CaranoColombia 9,8036,092
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9041,183
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4865,273
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2715,140
El ArishEgypt 1,8471,148
El TorEgypt 2,0111,250
ErfurtGermany 1,466911
EssenGermany 1,6141,003
EsfahanIran 3,3182,062
EilatIsrael 2,0271,260
EsashiJapan 9,4935,899
EldoretKenya 4,6502,890
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6634,140
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4191,503
EeldeNetherlands 1,7961,116
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,98011,173
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2196,350
EnuguNigeria 3,6202,249
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3996,462
EvoraPortugal 2,0391,267
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5245,297
EkimcanRussia 8,2175,106
Elat’MaRussia 2,7061,682
ElistaRussia 2,5061,557
ErbogacenRussia 6,4794,026
EssejRussia 5,9773,714
Ed DueimSudan 3,1581,963
El FasherSudan 2,8991,801
El GeneinaSudan 2,8321,760
El ObeidSudan 3,1391,951
El ShowakSudan 3,3122,058
En NahudSudan 3,1091,932
EdirneTurkey 1,015630
ErzincanTurkey 2,0731,288
ErzurumTurkey 2,2121,375
EskisehirTurkey 1,308813
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3502,082
EntebbeUganda 4,5812,847
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4271,508
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3631,469
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7754,831
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5385,306
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6074,106
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9215,544
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0925,650
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1836,328
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8614,885
Elko, NvUsa 9,9346,173
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0795,642
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4544,632
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0236,229
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0164,360
Erie, PaUsa 7,6874,777
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9686,194
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9965,590
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3256,416
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6645,384
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6485,995
Evansville, InUsa 8,4565,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -